Non-immigrant visas are for temporary visitors or employees who are traveling to the United States for a specified purpose

 Non-Immigrant Visas include

B Visa

  • B-1- Business Visitor

    • Is for an individual desiring to enter the United States temporarily for business.

    • This visa includes a nanny if they are accompanying a foreign national employer

  • B-2-Visitor

    • Is for an individual who seeks to enter the United States temporarily for pleasure, tourism or medical treatment.

E Visa-Treaty Trader & Investor Visas for citizens of countries with which the United States maintains treaties of commerce and navigation

  • E-1-Treaty Traders

    • For individuals who seeks to enter the United States to engage in substantial trade, including trade in services or technology, in qualifying activities, principally between the United States and the treaty country

  • E-2-Treaty Investors

    • For individuals who seeks to enter the United States to develop and direct the operations of an enterprise in which they have invested a substantial amount of capital

H1-B Specialty Occupations

  • The visa applies to individuals who seeks to enter the United States to work in a specialty occupation.  The visa category requires a higher education degree or its equivalent.

H-2A Temporary Agricultural Workers

  • The visa is for individuals who seeks to enter the United States to engage in temporary or seasonal agricultural work.

H-2B Other Temporary Workers

  • The visa is for individuals who seeks to enter the United States for temporary or seasonal non-agricultural work.

L Visa-Intracompany Transferees

  • L1-A-Executives and  Managers

    • The visa is for an individual who seeks to enter the United States to work at a branch, parent, affiliate or subsidiary of their current employer as an executive or manager

  • L1-B Workers with Specialized Knowledge

    • The visa is for an individual who seeks to enter the United States to work at a branch, parent, affiliate, or subsidiary of their current employer in a position requiring specialized knowledge.

O Visa-Extraordinary Ability

  • O-1 Extraordinary Ability in Sciences, Arts, Education, Business or Athletics or Who has a Demonstrated Record of Extraordinary Achievement in the Motion Picture or Television Industry

    • The visa is for an individual who seeks to enter the United States  who has an extraordinary ability in the sciences, education, business or athletics or individuals with an extraordinary ability in the arts or extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry

  • O-2

    • Individuals who will accompany an O-1 to assist in a specific event or performance.

  • O-3 Spouse and Unmarried Minor Children of O-1 or O-2 Visa Holder

P Visa-Athletes and Entertainers

  • P-1A Internationally Recognized Athlete

  • P-1B Member of an Internationally Recognized Entertainment Group

  • P-2 Performer or Group Performing under Reciprocal Exchange Program

  • P-3 Artist or Entertainer Part of a Culturally Unique Program

  • P-4 Spouse and Unmarried Minor Children of P-1, P-2 or P-3 Visa Holder

Q Visa-Cultural Exchange

  • Q-1-Foriegn National Seeking to Participate in an International Cultural Exchange Program on a Temporary Basis

    • The visa is for an individual who seeks to enter the United States for practical training and employment and for sharing of history, culture and traditions of their home country through participation in an international cultural exchange program

R Visa-Religious Workers

  • R-1 Minister or Religious Worker

Fill out my online form.